Championships Home
Jones Cup Junior Invitational
February 3 - February 5, 2017
Home History Invitation Critera Qualifier The Course Past Results Contact Us

 

 



The Jones Cup committee graciously appreciates the work and dedication of the GSGA to amateur golf and the success of the Jones Cup Invitational.

 

2017 Jones Cup Invitational

February 3-5


Confirmed Participants

Eric Ansett Lipscomb University
Dawson Armstrong Lipscomb University
John Augenstein Vanderbilt University
Braden Bailey Baylor University
Garrett Barber Junior (LSU commit)
Bryan Baumgarten University of Illinois
Hugo Bernard INTL/Canada
Colin Bowles Junior (uncommited)
Sam Burns LSU
Prescott Butler Junior
Nick Carlson University of Michigan
Cameron Champ Texas A&M University
Branson Davis University of Texas
Michael Davis Princeton University
Cristobal Del Solar INTL/Chile (Florida State)
Blake Dyer University of Florida
Austin Eckroat Junior (Oklahoma State commit)
Michael Feagles University of Illinois
Jake Fendt Kennesaw State University
Wilson Furr Junior (Alabama commit)
Luis Gagne INTL/Costa Rica (LSU)
Zach Galliford INTL/Wales (UT Arlington)
Jeremy Gandon INTL/France (Kansas State)
Raphael Geissler INTL/Germany (College of Charleston)
Lloyd Jefferson Go INTL/Philippines (Seton Hall)
Noah Goodwin Junior
William Gordon Vanderbilt University
Will Grimmer Ohio State University
Stewart Hagestad Mid-am
Blaine Hale University of Oklahoma
Harry Hall INTL/England (UNLV)
Cole Hammer Junior
Nick Hardy University of Illinois
Tim Harry INTL/Wales (UAB)
Andrew Havill Indiana University
Zach Healy University of Georgia
Alexander Herrmann Georgia State University
Grant Hirschman University of Oklahoma
Lee Hodges University of Alabama
Theo Humphrey Vanderbilt University
Keenan Huskey South Carolina
Austin James INTL/Canada (Charleston Southern)
Jeong weon KO INTL/France (TCU)
David Kocher University of Maryland
Joshua Lee Florida State University
S.M. Lee Dalton State
KK Limbhasut INTL/Thailand (UC Berkely)
Edoardo Raffaele Lipparelli INTL/Italy (University of Illinois)
Davis Love IV University of Alabama
Patrick Martin Vanderbilt University
Leo Mathard INTL/France (Texas Wesleyan)
Max McGreevy University of Oklahoma
Dylan Meyer University of Illinois
Kyle Mueller University of Michigan
Patrick Mullins INTL/Wales
Bryson Nimmer Clemson
Andrew Novak Wofford College
Caden Orewiler Ohio State University
Brandon Pierce LSU
William Rainey College of Charleston
Spencer Ralston University of Georgia
Doc Redman Clemson University
Eric Ricard LSU
Davis Riley University of Alabama
Thomas Rosenmueller INTL/Germany (North Texas)
Maximilian Schmitt INTL/Germany
Matthias Schwab INTL/Austria (Vanderbilt University)
Davis Shore Junior
Greyson Sigg University of Georgia
Trevor Smith College of Coastal Georgia
Nathan Smith Mid-am
Will Thomson Junior
Braden Thornberry Ole Miss
Hubert Tisserand INTL/France (Univ. of Missouri-Kansas City)
Karl Vilips INTL/Australia (Junior)
Charles Waddell Mid-am
Daniel Wetterich Ohio State University
Todd White Mid-am
David Wicks INTL/England (Jacksonville University)
Josh Williams Mid-am
Woody Woodward Wake forest
Dylan Wu Northwestern University